Home > Achievements > Academic > 2015

2015

  

Thrust 1: Academic Excellence

6th Little Professor 2015

 

Individual and Team Gold Award (3rd position in final round):

  • Desiree Choo (P6A)
  • Henry  Yap (P6A)
  • Srinivasa Varma (P6A)
  • Ng Zhen Yu (P6A)

 

Individual Gold Award:

  • Zhan Haoran (P5A)

 

Individual Silver Award:

  • Neha Thantry (P6A)
  • Sherise  (P6B)
  • Sherrie Teong (P5A)

 

Individual Bronze Award:

  • Babu Sanjaay (P5A)
  • Thaddea Kuan (P6A)

2015

Mago-National Tamil Storytelling Olympiad 2015

 

Tamil Language Competition for Primary School Pupils 2015 

 

-       2nd Runner Up

  • Chockalingam Ashwinshiva (P5B)

 

 - 1st Prize (Oratorical)

  • Manikandan Srilata  (P6A)   

 

- Consolation Prize (Essay writing)       

  • Jagan Chandramohan (P3A)

 

- Consolation Prize (Reading)

  • Sundarrajan Dhiraj (P2F)

  

2015

Raffles Institution’s Primary Mathematics World Contest

 

(RIPMWC) 2015: Junior Category – High Distinction

  • Chan Yan Ling Dionna (P4A)

2015

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools

 

(SMOPS) 2015 by Hwa Chong – Bronze

  • Vishal Mohanty (P6B)

2015

14th International Tamil Internet Conference 2015 

3rd

  • Prabagaran Varshini (P5A)
  • Seva Manickam (P5B)
  • Jhanani D/O Prakash (P5B)

2015

 International Young Whizzes Challenge 2015

Individual Silver Award
Sherrie Teong (P5A)

 

Individual Bronze Award
Manish Haridoss (P5A)

2015  

 

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore 2015

(NMOS 2015)

Chong Zhong Wei (5A) – Bronze

Christopher Zheng Weitian (5A) – Bronze

Babu Sanjaay (5A) – Bronze

Francis Anand Patrick (5A) – Bronze

Clarence Choo Jia Yi (5B) – Bronze

Davier Yeo Guo Le (5C) – Silver

2015

Amazing Science-X Challenge

Category A: Gold Medal & Log Book Prize:

  • Babu Sanjaay (P5A)
  • Francis Anand Patrick (P5A)
  • Zenden Tan (P5A)

 

2015

 

Tamil Language Competition organised by
Kolam Ayer Community Centre

 

  • Essay Writing - 1st Prize:      Kumaran  Kaviadharshini (P3A)
  • Poetry writing/Recitation - 2nd Prize:Manikandan Srilata      (P6A )       
  • Story Telling - 2nd Prize: Veeramani Dharun Dakshinn  (P2C)
  • Story Telling - 3rd  Prize: Sundarajan Dhiraj (P2F)

 

2015

 

21st National Primary School Chinese Essay Writing Competition

 

Category B: Honorable Mention Award

Noelle Ho Xing Yun (P5A)

2015

 


Debate Circle

 

  • RI Invitationals – 4th placing
  • Overall 4th Best Speaker - Noelle Ho (P5A)
  • Overall 9th Best Speaker - Babu Sanjaay (P5A)

 

2015