Home > Achievements > Non-Academic > 2014

2014

 

 

Thrust 2: Physical, Health & Aesthetics Excellence

North Zone Inter Primary Schools Badminton Championships

 

Senior Divison Girls - 3rd

  • Leong Hui En (5A)
  • Desiree Choo (5A)
  • Faith Cheng (5A)
  • Tang Yi Jing (6A)
  • Neo Kai Wei (6A)
  • Lim Cai Ying (6A)
  • Lim Fang Er Fiona (6B1)
  • Li Bing Qing Fiona (6B1)
  • Kim Xiu Hui (6B1)
  • Quek Yu Ting (6B2)
  • Loo Yi Ying Shannon (6B2)
  • Jesseline Low Jia Le (6C)

2014

AMKSS-KASON Badminton Championship 2014

 

  • Quek Yu Ting (6B2) – 1st
  • Li Bingqing Fiona (6B1) – 3rd

 

2014

Red Cross Youth, National First Aid Competition

 

Management (Links) Category: 

Champion (North District) & 1st Runners up (National)

 

  • Nur Ain Nabilah Bte Akbar (6B1)
  • Tan Ying Fei Cynthia (6C)
  • Rachel Yeo Ya Hui (6D)
  • Gui Rui Ying, Vernice (5A)
  • M. Hariharan (5C)
  • Qarinah Farahiyah Bte Roslan (5D)
  • Andre Goh Song Jun (5E)
  • Nurzawanah Binte Mohd Zainudin (5F1)
  • Nurhimayah Binte Abdul  Malek (5F1)
  • Jerrica Khoo Jia Lin (4A1)
  • Sandra Chakrabarty (4A1)
  • Tan Jin Ying (4B)
  • Lim Bei Zhi (4B)
  • Jhanani d/o Prakash (4B)
  • Hafilah Balqis d/o Haja Serajudhin (4D1)

 

2014

Rivervale Cub Scout Group (CCA)

 

  • Frank Cooper Sands Award – Silver (2013)

 

For 2013, awarded in 2014

MOE Healthy Lifestyle Day 2014

 

2nd Runner-up (Basketball)

 

  • Mr Jayden Chiang
  • Mr Roy Loy
  • Mr Ho Kit Yung
  • Mr Muhd Syafiq Hashim
  • Mr Budiman

 

2014

55th National Track and Field Meet

 

Gold (300m C Boys) & Silver (200m C Boys)

  • C T Mani (P5C)

 

2014

National Primary Schools Taekwondo Championship 2014

Kyrugi Competition, Senior Division, Poom Belt ≤ 30kg

 

  • 3rd - Loo Yi Tatt P(5F2)

 

2014

55th National Primary School Swimming Championship 2014

 

C Division Girls, 100m Backstroke- 3rd

C Division Girls, 50m Fly-5th

  • Lee Xin Ru Charmaine (P5B)

 

2014

Tamil Singing Competition 2014

(organised by Makkal Kavinjar Mandram)

  • 3rd -Francis Anand Patrick(P4A2)

2014

SYF 2014 Arts Presentation:

 

Brass Band - Certificate of Accomplishment

 

 

Chinese Dance – Certificate of Distinction

           

Malay Dance – Certificate of Distinction

           

Indian Dance – Certificate of Distinction

 

Guzheng Ensembles – Certificate of Accomplishment

 

2014

12th Tiger Cubs Championship 2014@National Level

 

Category: PC

Silver Award

·         Lim Fang Er, Fiona (6B1)

Bronze Award

·         Malika Inaya Putri (6B2)

 

Category: Handicap

Bronze Award

  • Foo Meng Yeow, Theophilus (6A)

 

2014

Singapore International Band Festival 2014

 

Brass Band – Gold Award

Champion for Division 3 Category

 

2014

 

 

Thrust 3: Inviting School Environment

 

Community in Bloom Awards 2014

 

  • Educational Institution - Gold Award

 

 

 

Thrust 6: Quality Teaching and Staff Excellence

 

 

Caring Teacher Award 2014

(School Level)

Mrs Janis Chan

2014

Caring Teacher Award 2014

(School Level)

Mdm Aliz Lim

2014

EXSA – Silver

Iris Seah

 

2014