Home > Achievements > Non-Academic > 2015

2015

 

 

Thrust 2: Physical, Health & Aesthetics Excellence

North Zone Hockey Championships 2015

 

 

Silver (Junior Boys)

1) Mangahas Kim Martin Cuaresma (4C)

2) Aloysius Koh Jian Hui (4E1)

3) Edga Thwin (4E1)

4) Danish Aqhar Bin Nor Azhar (4F)

5) Lim You Meng Darrel (5C)

6) Abd-Ur-Rehman Mirza (5D)

7) Muhammad'Atiq Bin Mohammad Khairunnisa (5D)

8) Mohamad Hazim Danish Bin Mohamad Zaide (5E)

9) Rafiq Nulhakim Bin Arif (5E)

 

Bronze (Senior Boys)

1) Liew Zeyi Nicholas (6B)

2) CT Mani Lakshmanan (6C)

3) Muhamad Ariq B Ramlee (6D)

4) Kalaiselvan Siddarth (6E2)

5) Prithviraaj S/O Murugesan (6E2)

6) Imsiyaz B Ebrahim Yousuf (6E2)

7) Ismael Nur Iman B Azmi (6E2)

8) Mohamed Azulhilmi B Mohamed Y (6E2)

9) Chua Boon Chey (6F1)

10) Koh Chun Xiang Darren (6F1)

11) A Sai Prashanth (6F1)

12) Muhammad Istiqkal Harith B Jasmini (6F2)

13) Muhammad Rafaeyandy B Rahim (6F2)

2015

ArtsHub Music Competition

 

 

  • 1st Prize

Amritha Devaraj (P6A)  

  • Consolation Ranjana  Prasanna  (P2D)         

2015

67th National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2015

Merit Award, Senior Division Boys (North Zone)

 

 

  • Kwan Zheng Hong (P6A)

 

2015

Red Cross Youth National First Aid Competition 2015

Category: Management (Links) Runner Up (Northeast District)

 

  • Nur Iffah Nabilah Binte Abdul Razak (P4C)
  • Qaisara Firzanah Binte Roslan (P4C)
  • Nur Aleesya Binte Mohamed Jameel (P4D)
  • Jerrica Khoo Jialin (P5B)
  • Lim Bei Zhi (P5B)
  • Sandra Chakrabarty (P5B)
  • Tan Jin Ying (P5D)
  •             Hafilah Balqis D/O Haja Serajudhin (P5F)
  • Gui Rui Ying Vernice (P6A)
  • Kannan Gopesh Priyan (P6B)
  • M Hariharan (P6C)
  • Qarina Farahiyah Bte Roslan (P6D)
  • Andre Goh Song Jun (P6E)
  • Nurzawanah Bte Mohd Zainudin (P6F)

 

2015

National Primary Schools Taekwondo Championships 2015

 

Junior Division Female Red Belt – Under 28 kg

  • Gold - Shermaine Tan Rui En (5C)

 

Junior Division Male Red Belt – Under 36 kg

  • Gold - Danial Hadi Putra Muhamad Sayuti (5D)

 

Senior Division Male Poom Belt – Under 34 kg

  • Bronze - Loo Yi Tatt (6F)

 

2015

56th National Track & Field Championships 2015

 

'B' Div boys, 300 metres, Finalist (5th) and 200 metres, Semi-Finalist

  • CT Mani Lakshmanan (6C)

 

'B' Div boys, 300 metres, Finalist (8th)

  • Ezra Chan Kie Jie (6E)                   

 

'B' Div girls, Shot put, Finalist (7th)

  • Chua Qiara (6F)                                      

 

'B' Div girls, 600 metres, Finalist (11th)

  • Choo Yan Ying Desiree (6A)

 

'D' Div girls, 200 metres (15th) and 'D' Div girls, 100 metres (16th)

  • Adiibah Adawiyah bte Abdul Hamid (4F) 

                              

2015

56th National Primary Schools Swimming Championships 2015

 

Girls 12 Year Olds 100m Freestyle B Division

  • Lee Xin Ru, Charmaine (6D): 4th

Girls 12 Year Olds 200m Individual Medley B Division

  • Lee Xin Ru, Charmaine (6D): 3rd

2015

 DanceWorks! 2015

2nd Runner-up

Dancers + Reserves:

  • Reiko Ng Wanwen (5A)
  • Eiffer Lim Ying Qi (5B)
  • Shermaine Tan Rui En (5C)
  • Natalie Goh Jia Ling (5D)
  • Ng Shih Yen (4C)
  • Phang Yan En Darlene (4C)
  • Wan Li Fei (4C)
  • Jermayne Liew (4D)
  • Evie Andresha Binte Rossmadi (3B)
  • Jaydyn Chia Kai Xuan (2C)
  • Nurul Alisya Binte Ryuzuan (2E)
  • Raeanne Lee Yi Xuan (2G)

Click here for video performance

2015

 

 

 

 

 

Thrust 3: Inviting School Environment

 

 

Green Wave Environmental Care Project for Schools 2014 (by Sembawang Shipyard)

- Encouragement Award

C. Ashwinshiva (5B)
Jerrica Khoo Jia En (5B)
Seva Manickam (5B)
Lee See Yune Shermayne (5C)
Eunice Ong Shao En (5D)


2014 (Announced in 2015)

IZ Hero Challenge 2014

Top 10 Individuals

Nadikatla Satvika Bhaskar – 4C

Taarun Mohan - 4B

 

2015

RoboCup CoSpace (Pei Hwa Challenge)

– Champions

 

 

P6A

M Muhammad Thaufeeq

P6B

Lee Jun Hui, Darrel

P6C

Gan Ching Heng

 

2015

 

Thrust 6: Quality Teaching and Staff Excellence

 

 

MOE IDEAS Bank

 

Rivervale Primary School was awarded Best Suggestion of the Year 2014 – “The National Education Trail – Thematic Trails”

 

  • Mdm Ng Wan Jun
  • Miss Sandra Gerk
  • Mr Mohamad Khair
  • Miss Gerladine Goh
  • Miss Alyani
  • Mrs Linda Goh
  • Miss Huang Biyun
  • Mdm Sivakamy
  • Mr Ahmad Zaki

 

 

2015

 National Day Awards – The Commendation Award

 Mdm Low Lee San

2015  

North East District Environment Award (Individual Category)

Platinum Award (2nd prize)

Mdm Nicole Tan Liang Liang

2015