Home > Achievements > Non-Academic > 2017

2017

Non-Academic Achievements

Robocup Junior Cospace 2017

Champion and Judges’ Award:

Champion Team:

Heng Qi Ann (6RS)

Lee Yan Hwee (6RS)

Lee Jun Yu, Lukas (6RS)

Judges’ Award:

Elvy Yeo Zong Han (6RS)

Neo Rui Hian Winston (6H)

R1.jpg

National First Aid Championships 2017 - Links Management Category 

Gold Award:

Nur Iffah Nabilah (6RS)        

Ally Wai En  (6RE)   

Mohd Zahir (6I)                   

Cyon Ng Jing Ning(6C)           
Nur Aleesya (6I)                   

Shameema (5H)

Izzah Nurhazirah (6I)          

Nuryl Zaffanysha (5H)  

Qaisara Firzanah (6I)           

Safiyyah Aliyah (5RS)

B Tharrshene  (6I)                

Bryan Seah Cheng En (5RS)                       
Mohd Akid Angel  (5I)

National First Aid Championships 2017 – Links Management Category - Gold Award.jpg FA.JPG
Red Cross Excellent Unit Award 2017 Gold Award  

Inaugural Punggol North Junior Chess Championship 2017:

 

Merit and Resident Awards

- Neo Zhi Cheng (5RO)

Merit Award – Henry Wu Kai Jun (5RO)

Merit and Resident Awards

– Kirthivardhan Rajasekar (5RE)

Merit Award – Adriel Mark Ow Yong (2Care)

C1.jpg

National Track & Field Championships for Primary Schools 2017: 

 

Shotput, D Div Girls, Finalist , 4th: Elliea Faatin Binte Rizal (4RE)

Shotput, C Div Boys, Finalist , 8th: Mohd Ajwadh Nabeel (5Care)      

200m, B Div Girls, semi-finalist:  Adawiyah (6Harmony)  

 

National School Games Taekwondo Championships 2017:

Junior Division Boys Kyorugi

Overall Champion

 

Senior Boys Poom Belt U38 kg

Javier Tan Wei-En 6 Responsibility: 1st

Junior Boys Red Belt U48 kg

Muhamad Ryan Nifael B Muhmad Nasri 5 Harmony: 3rd

Junior Boys Red Belt U40 kg

Rico Choo Jun Lin 5 Respect: 1st

Yit Zi Huan 5 Integrity: 3rd

Junior Boys Red Belt U36 kg

Lee Pin Jie Dave 5 Integrity: 2nd

Junior Boys Red Belt U32 kg

Poh Kai En 5 Respect: 3rd

Junior Boys Red Belt U24 kg

Er Sean Wee 5 Responsibility: 2nd

TKD1.jpg TKD2.jpg
TKD3.jpg
North Zone Inter Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2017

2nd:

Tan Yan Bin    (5RE)

Fu Ler Kang    (5RE)

Tan Yao Hao   (5RO)

Nge Joo Jin     (5RO)

Tan Yi En        (5RS)

Ashton Tay      (5I)

Wayne Reyes Toh(5I)

Au Chun Kiat   (4I)

Axel Cheong   (4C)

Thaddeus Poh (4C) 
B3.jpg
CCA:Badminton
Pines Cup 2017
 
 (Singles) – 2nd
  • Nge Joo Jin (5RO)
(Doubles) – 3rd
  • Tan Yao Hao (5 RO)
  • Tan Yi En (5 RS)
Pines1.JPGPines2.jpg
 

Green Wave Environment Competition 2016 

Encouragement Award:

Chan Yan Ling Dionna (6RS)

Shernise Quek Rui En (5RE)

Claris song Qi Yi (5I)

Constance Ng Yuheng (5RS)

Wu Kai Jun (5RO)

Ho Bin Hui (5RS)

Seth Chia Kai Heng (5RO)

Gaius Eng E-Noch (5RE)
Koh Huai Zhi (5RO) 

 
Sandwich-making Competition 2017Champion for Primary School Category 
  • Nur Hazirah Binte Muhd Famie (5I)
  • Muhd Nor Haziq Bin Samsudin (5RE)
Life skills 2017.jpeg
N1 Primary School Sports Carnival 2017 Futsal:
  • Primary 4 Boys - 3rd
  • Primary 5 Boys - 3rd
  • Futsal Girls - 2nd
Sportsmanship Award:
  • Aniq Kafil Bin Irwan (4RE)
  • Amin Irfan Bin Hamzah (4RE)
  • Nur Syaurah Binte Rasif
     (4RO)
  • Khalil Arrifaei Bin Muhamad Akbar (5RE)
  • Mohammad Firus Firdaus Bin Abdul Razak (5C)
 
N1 Primary School Sports Carnival 2017 Basketball:
  • Team B - Champion
  • Team A - Runner-up
Sportsmanship Award:
  • Rafael Richard (5C)
  • Ethan Tay (4H)
  • Zion Torres (4H)
Team B (Champion).JPGTeam A (Runner-up).JPGSportsmanship Individual Award.JPG

Singapore Youth Festival 2017 Art Exhibition


Chosen for Exhibition at *SCAPE The Ground Theatre from 6 July till 16 Jul 2017

Category A:

Chelsey Alyssa Ow Ning Rui (2E)

Kao Kai Ning Chloe (1RS)

Lim Jian Le (1RS)

Low Glenda (1RS)

Muhammad Rifdi Bin Ramlan (2RO)

Ong Kye Kheng Justin (2E)

Sofia Adila Binte Ahmad Zaki (2H)

Swarit Thakur (2H)

Tristan Koh Boon Siang (1RS)

Wong Hong Wen (2E)



Category B:

Ariel Lua  Kai Xuan (4RS)

Joanie Tan Jie En (4I)

Low Min Qi (4RS)

Nurhan Haikal Bin Herwan (4RO)

 


Category C:

Charlotte Tan (5RO)

Constance Ng Yu Heng (5RS)

Delron Lim Teck Rong (5RE)

Koh Xin Hui Valerie (6C)

Lim Yu Xing Clarissa (6RO)

Tan Rui Feng (5C)

A1.png

A2.png

A3.png

14th N1 Cluster Schools - Staff Games Day:

Jenga - Champion

  • Mdm Yong Jui Lin
  • Mr Alman


National Day Awards 2017

Commendation Medal:

  • Mdm Thong Phui Shan