2018

Non-Academic Achievements

Digital Quotient Challenge 2017Top 10 schools in SingaporeDigital Quotient Challenge 2017
North Zone Badminton Tournament 2018
4th Position (Junior Boys):

· Lim Wei En (4 Responsibility)

· Hon Ting Wei Gilbert (4 Integrity)

· Jayden Chua Cherng Jun (4 Care)

· Raveen Arvind Saravanan (4 Care)

· Thaddeus Poh Kong Siong
(5 Respect)

· Sundarrajan Dhirein (5 Respect)

· Kotireddy Pranav (5 Respect)

· Au Chun Kiat (5 Respect)

· Bu Jie Wei Ryan (5 Responsibility)

· Axel Cheong Zhi Hung
(5 Resilience)

North Zone Badminton Tournament 2018 - Members
Singapore Youth Festival 2018

Certificate of Distinction:

  • Brass Band
  • Chinese Dance
  • Malay Dance
  • Fusion Dance

Certificate of Accomplishment:

  • Indian Dance
  • Guzheng
  • Choir 
SYF 2018 - Brass Band MembersSYF 2018 - Chinese Dance Members
SYF 2018 - Malay Dance Members






















SYF 2018 - Fusion Dance Members







SYF 2018 - Indian Dance Members







SYF 2018 - Guzheng Members








SYF 2018 - Choir Members





Red Cross Youth (Links)

Excellent Unit Award 2017

  • Gold

Red Cross First Aid

  • Silver 

 
59th National Inter-Primary Track & Field Championships 2018 'A' Division boys, Shotput: Gold
  •  Ahamad Rashik Rahman (6 Care)
'C' Division girls, Shotput: Finalist
  • Elleia Faatin Binte Rizal
    (5 Harmony)

'C' Division boys, High Jump: Semi-finalist
  • Muhammad Aryan Bin Rudy Herman (5 Harmony)
 
N1 Frisbee Cluster Games
    • Team A (2nd Position)
    • Team B (2nd Position)
      Team A.pngTeam B.png
      National School Games Taekwondo Championship (Kyorugi
        • Rivervale Primary School - Overall Championship for Senior Boys

        Senior Boys

        Red Belt U34kg: Bronze
        • Poh Kai En (6 Respect) 
        • Lim Wei Wen (6 Care)

        Red Belt U42kg: Bronze

        • Dylan Goh Jun Le (6 Resilience)
        • M Eshaan (6 Resilience) 


        Red Belt U46kg: Silver
        • Yit Zi Huan (6 Integrity)

        Red Belt U58kg: Bronze

        • Daryl Tan (6 Resilience)

        Poom Belt U38kg: Silver
        • Lee Pin Jie Dave (6 Integrity)

        Poom Belt U46kg: Silver
        • Rico Choo Jun Lin (6 Respect)

        Poom Belt U58kg: Silver

        • M Ryan Nifael (6 Harmony)

        Junior Boys

        Red Belt U52kg: Gold

        • Ethan Tan Li Tian (5 Harmony)

        Red Belt U40kg: Bronze
        • Li Jia Xuan (4 Harmony)