2019


Non-Academic Achievements


Young Coder @North East

1st Prize

  • Tay Chuen Ee, Matthew (5 Resilience)
  • Sarah Atiqah Azrin (4 Responsibility)
  • Nithiya Ong Yan Ting (4 Responsibility)
  • Tan Wei En Alfred (4 Resilience)

 

North Zone Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2019

(Junior Boys)

 

3rd Prize

  • Jayakumar Pranjeevan (4 Integrity)
  • Keith Ong Kai Enn (4 Care)
  • Ethan Lim Tze En (5 Respect)
  • Jayden Chua Cherng Jun (5 Respect)
  • Sivakaarthkeyan Saravanan (5 Respect)
  • Hon Ting Wei Gilbert (5 Responsibility)
  • Raveen Arvind Saravanan (5 Responsibility)
  • Rajendran Swaroop (5 Resilience)
  • Lim Wei En (5 Integrity)

CCA Fusion Dance

Inaugural Chinese Street Dance Competition

 

3rd Prize

  • Cady Tay Yu Xin (5 Respect)
  • Ong Tze Xuan (5 Integrity)
  •  Estee Ho Xin Hui (5 Care)
  • Erin Ang Xuanying (6 Respect)
  • Jaydyn Chia Kai Xuan (6 Responsibility)
  • Richelle Tan Yu Xuan (6 Responsibility)
  • Raeanne Lee Yi Xuan (6 Integrity)
  • Lee Yi Xin (6 Care)
  • Low Si Xi (6 Care)
  • Tan Kai Xin (6 Care)

CCA Speech and Drama

International Science Drama Competition

(Junior Category)

3rd Prize

  • Faith Teo Khai En (6 Respect)
  • Sanchez Raphael Angelo Baja (6 Respect)
  • Shamin Ammir Khawaja (6 Respect)
  • Yip Jaiyu, Yvinne (6 Harmony)
  • Quek Jing Xuan Vanessa (5 Responsibility)
  • Desiree Ng Wen Qi (5 Integrity)
  • Ahamad Wajeeha Tasneen (5 Care)
  • Mushfira (5 Care)
  • Thanusha D/O Mahendra Naidu (3 Integrity)

 

Outstanding Performer

 

             Raphael Sanchez (6 Respect)

 

CCA- Red Cross

(Announced in 2019)

Excellent Unit Award (EUA) 2018 (Gold)

 

Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition 2019

 

Category A Loft Time (2nd)

 

NATIONAL SCHOOLS TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

 

Overall: BRONZE

 

 

KYORUGI JUNIOR BOYS UNDER 40KG (SILVER)

 

Dominic Wong Xue Zhi (4 Integrity)

KYORUGI JUNIOR GIRLS UNDER 44KG

(SILVER)

 

Lim Yi Xuan (4 Harmony)

KYORUGI JUNIOR BOYS UNDER 40KG

(GOLD)

 

Li Jiaxuan (5 Respect)

KYORUGI SENIOR BOYS UNDER 38KG (BRONZE)

          

Tristan Chan Kaijie (5 Respect)

KYORUGI SENIOR BOYS UNDER 46KG (GOLD)

           

Rayner Choo Jun Hao (5 Respect)

KYORUGI SENIOR BOYS UNDER 42KG (BRONZE)

            

Keon Lai Yong Yi (6 Responsibility)

POOMSAE WHITE BELT

(BRONZE)

           

Mohammed Emraan Bin Mohammed Ezaad (3 Resilience)

POOMSAE GREEN BELT

(BRONZE)

          

Xu Xiaohan (3 Integrity)

Red Cross - First Aid Championships 2019

Silver

  • Chloe Lee Jia Xuan (6 Respect)
  • Lim Yu Jia Alexis (6 Responsibility)
  • Tan Jin Huay (6 Integrity)
  • Humaira Binte Harun Bharoocha (6 Integrity)
  • Aisyah Binte Ahmad Jasli (6 Harmony)
  • Nurhaifa Daneen (6 Harmony)
  • Nurlyn Clairyssa (6 Harmony)
  • Eiliyah Nasser (5 Respect)
  • Faseehah Shireen (5 Resilience)
  • Prytiqa Hafiza (5 Care)
  • Nur Ameera (4 Respect)
  • Kerlyn Yeo (4 Harmony)

 

Director’s Award:

Tan Jin Huay (6 Integrity)

 

National School Games Taekwondo Championships Primary Divisions (Poomsa)

Junior Division Boys Green 6 (Achievement)

He Wei Kai (3 Harmony)

 

Junior Division Boys Yellow 7 (Achievement)

Chan Wang Zeon (3 Integrity)

 

Junior Division Girls Blue 3 (Achievement)

Matilda Wong (4 Integrity)

 

National School Games Taekwondo Championships Primary Divisions (Sportsmanship Award)

Li Jiaxuan (5 Respect)

 

N1 Cluster Games 2019

Basketball

3rd Prize

  • Starius Low (5 Responsibility)
  • Johman Soh (5 Integrity)
  • Cai Jie Han (5 Integrity)
  • Gabriel Lee (4 Responsibility)
  • Ryan Leong (4 Integrity)